Nomination Deadlines
International Awards
15 February
Regional Awards
1 March
Questions?
Regional Young Professional Outstanding Service Award Recipients
Chinenye Ezechi
Trexm Oil and Gas Nig. Ltd
Africa Region
Ofure Ugege
Shell Petroleum Development Company
Africa Region
Tracy Rozploch
Ayers Petroleum Consulting, LLC
Eastern North America Region
Amanda Leão
Halliburton Sperry Drilling Services
Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Filipe N. S. Machado
Perenco
Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Dillon Bellamy
Spinnaker Oilfield Services
Mid-Continent North America Region
Maissa Souayeh
Sultan Qaboos University
Middle East and North Africa Region
Shamma Alshehhi
ADNOC Onshore
Middle East and North Africa Region
Chen Zhiming
University of Petroleum China Beijing
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Sarah Hanes Lokman Hakim
Schlumberger WTA Malaysia Sdn Bhd
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Yusuf Praditya
Harbour Energy
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Akos Kiss
OMV E&P GmbH
South, Central & Eastern Europe Region
Marius Nitu
TDE Group
South, Central & Eastern Europe Region
Shivani Vyas
Southwestern North America Region
Taylor Montoya
ConocoPhillips
Southwestern North America Region
Anny Beatriz Andrade
Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Eduarda Zanetti
Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Brittany Miller
TAM International
Mid-Continent North America Region
Mohamed Elshawaf Abdelmohsen
Khalda Petroleum Co.
Middle East and North Africa Region
Mohammed Salam Almuslem
Saudi Aramco PE&D
Middle East and North Africa Region
Anna Helene Petitt
TENDEKA
North Sea Region
Elizaveta Poliakova
Trident Energy Management Limited
North Sea Region
Iqmal Mohd Fuad
Consurv Technic Sdn Bhd
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Wilsen Lauwijaya
PT Pertamina Hulu Mahakam
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Ina Hadziavdic
RAG Austria AG
South, Central and Eastern Europe Region
Mohamed Mehana
Los Alamos National Laboratory
Southwestern North America Region
James Allotey-Okai
Halliburton
Africa Region
Cody Hollohan
Baker Hughes
Canada Region
Pushpesh Sharma
AspenTech
Gulf Coast North America Region
Eelah Muzan
Shell Petroleum Development Company Nigeria (SPDC)
Africa Region
Stacey Althaus
Aramco Americas
Gulf Coast North America Region
Adam Zalewski
BP
North Sea Region
Akiko Lynette Billings
Liberty Oilfield Services
Southwestern North America Region
Arkadiy Loginov
Lukoil-Engineering
Russian and Caspian Region
Berik Uap
North Caspian Operating Company N.V.
Russian and Caspian Region
Bo Ren
Bureau of Economic Geology
Southwestern North America Region
Chinyere Princess Offor
ExxonMobil Nigeria
Africa Region
Davis Scott
Schlumberger Oilfield Services
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Edna Michelle Bisso Bi Mba
Wintershall DEA
South Central & East Europe Region
Gabrijel Grubac
OMV Petrom SA
South Central & East Europe Region
Hilary Moore
Noble Energy Inc.
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Ian Johnecheck
ConocoPhillips Alaska Inc.
Western North America Region
Jonathan Avila
Petroleos de Venezuela S.A.
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Justin Henke
McKinsey & Co. Inc.
Canadian Region
Kamlesh Ramcharitar
Heritage Petroleum Co Ltd
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Kyle Griep
TC Energy Corp
Canadian Region
Manisha Bhardwaj
Halliburton
Gulf Coast North America Region
Matthew Gallant
Mid-Continent North America Region
Michael Brett Cronin
Exxon Mobil Corporation
Gulf Coast North America Region
Mistura Wuraola Yusuf
Dangote Oil Refining Company
Africa Region
Mohamad Yousef Alklih
ADNOC Onshore
MIddle East and North Africa Region
Nikita Mishra
Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd.
South Asia and the Pacific
Pragnya Maruwada
Denbury Resources Inc.
Mid-Continent North America Region
Ross Taylor
ConocoPhillips Co
North Sea Region
Siddharth Jain
Sharjah National Oil Corporation
MIddle East and North Africa Region
Sri Konsep Harum Wicaksono
PT Pertamina Hulu Mahakam
South Asia and the Pacific
Sydney Deering
ConocoPhillips Alaska Inc.
Western North America Region
Aynura Ismailova
Schlumberger
Russian and Caspian Region
Benin Chelinsky Jeyachandra
NESH Inc
Gulf Coast North America Region
Cassandra Francisca Dewan
DNV GL Group
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Chimereucheya Nkasiobi Alim
ExxonMobil Nigeria
Africa Region
Danish Tarar
Chesapeake Energy Corp
Mid-Continent North America Region
Emad Al-Shalabi
Khalifa University of Science and Technology
Middle East and North Africa Region
Guillaume Navez
Total SA
South Central & East Europe Region
Irfan Taufik Rau
PT Pertamina Hulu Mahakam
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Kent Qin
Husky Energy Inc
Canadian Region
Kim Nguyen
University of Alberta
Canadian Region
Luziane Rodrigues Dornelas
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Maria Giulia De Donno
ENI E&P (METS)
South Central & East Europe Region
Mark Ghann-Amoah
Western North America Region
Maxim Kotenev
North Sea Region
Murat Syzdykov
Kazakh National Technical University
Russian and Caspian Region
Nassir Abalkhail
Saudi Aramco
Middle East and North Africa Region
Rachit Vijay
Cairn, Oil & Gas Vertical of Vedanta Limited
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Ramin Dabirian
University of Tulsa
Mid-Continent North America Region
Rashidat Balogun
Liberty Oilfield Services
Southwestern North America Region
Riverson Oppong
MOR Engineering & Consult Ltd
Africa Region
Sahil Malhotra
Chevron Corporation
Gulf Coast North America Region
Usama Sultan
California State University - Bakersfield
Western North America Region
Woraphat Pongpitukkul
Chulalongkorn University
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Zahraa Alkalby
Imperial College London
North Sea Region
Aleksandra Khramtseva
Baker Hughes, a GE company
Russian and Caspian Region
Andrea Tondelli
Eni SPA E&P Division
South Central and Eastern Europe Region
Anthony Bordonaro
Concho Resources
Southwestern North America Region
Arasy Az Zariat
PT Pertamina Hulu Mahakam (GSR/PKB)
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Augustin Olumide Soro
Nigerian Petr Development Co Ltd
Africa Region
Ayla Reerink
Veegeo Energy
North Sea Region
Ayrat Gizzatov
Aramco Services Company
Aramco Research Center – Boston
Ellen Scott
Fracture ID
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Fatemah Husain Abudeeb
Saudi Aramco PE&D
Middle East and North Africa Region
Huseyin Onur Balan
Aramco Services Company
Gulf Coast North America Region
Ilnur Sayfullin
LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company
Russian and Caspian Region
Jeff Dusterhoft
Paramount Resources Ltd.
Canadian Region
Jessica Iriarte Lopez
WellData Labs
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Joschka Roth
RWTH Aachen University
South Central and Eastern Europe Region
Juliana Baioco
Universidade Federal Fluminense
South America and Caribbean Region
Kueh Jing Zhi
Petronas Carigali
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Marilyn Defares
Staatsolie Maatschappij Suriname NV
South America and Caribbean Region
Marshall Conway
Canada Newfoundland & Labrador Offshore Petr Board
Canadian Region
Mayank Gupta
Cairn India Ltd.
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Michael Carey
Epic Permian Operating
Southwestern North America Region
Pervez Agwan
Power Advocate Inc.
Eastern North America Region
Saifullahi Abubakar Shehu
Petroleum Training Institute
Africa Region
Simeon Eburi
Chevron Corporation
Gulf Coast North America Region
Suha Naim Kayum
Saudi Aramco
Middle East and North Africa Region
Viet Son Tran
Cuu Long Joint Operating Co.
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Alejandro Lerza
Chevron Corporation
Gulf Coast North America Region
Amelia Karim
Integrated GGRE Asia Sdn Bhd
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Angela Dang
Encana Corporation
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Ayodeji Daramola
Halliburton International Inc
Southwestern North America Region
Bárbara Cavalcante
Queiroz Galvao Exploration & Production SA
Latin America and Caribbean Region
Brian Weaver
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Caroline Kannwischer
Schlumberger Offshore Svcs
South Central and East Europe Region
Chris Stewart
Expro Group Ltd.
North Sea Region
Daniel O'Reilly
Chevron Corporation
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Dominic Mark Pepicelli
Government of South Australia
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Eugene Morgan
Pennsylvania State University
Eastern North America Region
Hossein Nourozieh
Computer Modelling Group Ltd.
Canadian Region
Ilyas Saurbayev
North Caspian Operating Company
Russian and Caspian Region
Jarrett Dragani
Cenovus Energy Inc
Canadian Region
Joanna Infante
Petroleos de Venezuela S.A.
Latin America and Caribbean Region
Kristin Kutchak
Halliburton Energy Services
Eastern North America Region
Majed Fareed Kanfar
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region
Mangar Mawut Mabeny
Dar Petroleum Operating Company
Middle East Region
Mark McClure
McClure Geomechanics LLC
Western North America Region
Oluwabiyi Isaac Awotiku
Chevron Nigeria Ltd.
Africa Region
Phuc Van Truong
Idemitsu Kosan Co Ltd (Vietnam)
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Prashant Sainani
CIBC
Gulf Coast North America Region
Rafael Eduardo Hincapie
Clausthal University of Technology
South Central and East Europe Region
Shahd El Alfy
Devon Energy Corporation
Mid-Continent North America Region
Tom Leeftink
EBN B.V.
North Sea Region
Tyler Conner
Devon Energy Production Co. LP
Mid-Continent North America Region
Victor Anochie
Afe Babalola University
Africa Region
Vugar Bayramov
SOCAR
Russian and Caspian Region
Adele Vacca
Eni E&P
South, Central and East Europe Region
Catalina Leal
Baker Hughes Inc
Gulf Coast North America Region
Chad Senters
ProTechnics
Mid-Continent North America Region
Dean Manifis
Quadrant Energy Pty Ltd
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Deborah Ryan
MHA Petroleum Consultants Inc
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Francis Oko
Nigerian Petr Development Co Ltd
Africa Region
Hind Al-Rayes
Saudi Aramco PE & D
Middle East Region
Hyun Kim
California Resources Corp
Western North America Region
Laura Weeden
Baker Hughes Canada
Canadian Region
Luis Enrique Valencia
Chevron
South America and Caribbean Region
Mark Hinaman
Sundance Energy
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Meshal Al-Amri
Saudi Aramco NAOO
Middle East Region
Michael Vasicek
Saga Petroleum
Southwestern North America Region
Myles Watson
Providence Resources Plc
North Sea Region
Neil Boyer
Universal Well Services
Eastern North America Region
Nicholas Brown
XTO Energy
Mid-Continent North America Region
Pavitra Sainani
ExxonMobil Corporation
Gulf Coast North America Region
Prakash Kamble
Bharat Petro Resources Ltd
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Priscilla Enwere
Oando Energy Resources
Africa Region
Richard Roland Langley Cooper
North Sea Region
Sara Work
BP America Inc
Southwestern North America Region
Seyed Javad Hashemi
Memorial University
Canadian Region
Siti Syareena Mohd Ali
PETRONAS
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Turan Eminbeyli
BP AGT
Russian and the Caspian Region
Veronika Korepanova
LUKOIL Engineering
Russian and the Caspian Region
Xu Jin
RIPED
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Yurii Moroz
GasInfoService LLC
South, Central and East Europe Region
Augustina Ovuema
Africa Region
Fiifi Nyarkoh Otoo
Petroleum Commission-Ghana
Africa Region
Hamza Shaikh
Sanjel
Canadian Region
Michael Hauer
Sunshine Oilsands Ltd
Canadian Region
Chiedozie Ekweribe
Chevron North America E&P
Gulf Coast North America Region
Mojtaba Pordel Shahri
Weatherford
Gulf Coast North America Region
Daniel Snyder
Packers Plus
Mid-Continent North America Region
Natalie Boggs
Dalton Boggs & Associates
Mid-Continent North America Region
Humam Al-Ghamdi
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region
Mouza Al Houqani
ZADCO
Middle East Region
Oludare Elebiju
Primera Reservoir Ltd
North Sea Region
Wonuola Scott
Rushmore Reviews
North Sea Region
Leong Siew Fong
Baker Hughes
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Clint Frost
Tendeka
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Midowa Gbededo
Schlumberger
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Bagdat Toleubay
Tengizchevroil
Russian and Caspian Region
Maria Zhilina
Rosneft
Russian and Caspian Region
Alexis Airala Biurdino
South America & Caribbean Region
Elysio Nogueira
South America & Caribbean Region
Sugandha Thapliyal
South Asia Region
Oksana Zhebel
DEA Deutsche Erdoel AG
South, Central & East Europe Region
James Griffiths
Santos Ltd
Southern Asia Pacific Region
Eric Angelos
Concho
Southwestern North America Region
Kyle Richter
Oxy Permian
Southwestern North America Region
Christina Blakney
Halliburton
Western North America Region
Natalie Wagner
Misty Mountain Consulting
Western North America Region
Temitope Oshuntuyi
Exxonmobil Nigeria
Africa
Ugochi Akwiwu
Nigerian Petroleum Development Co Ltd
Africa
Babatunde Yusuf
Nalcor Energy Oil and Gas Inc
Canadian
Ray (Zhenhua) Rui
Independent Project Analysis. Inc.
Eastern North America
Victor Vaca Bustamante
Chevron
Eastern North America
Nii Ahele Nunoo
NOV
Gulf Coast North America
Sunil Lakshminarayanan
Occidental Petroleum Corp.
Gulf Coast North America
Chad Jongeling
Chesapeake Energy
Mid-Continent North America
Yaser Khojah
Saudi Aramco & SPE-SAS Officer
Middle East
Mohamed Abdel-Rahman
Sahara Oil & Gas
Middle East
Leila Bagherian
SGS
North Sea
Nikhil Shindgikar
Schlumberger
North Sea
Dongyang Wei
China Natl. Petroleum Corp.
Northern Asia Pacific
Kelly Wilson
MHA Petroleum Consultants Inc.
Rocky Mountain North America
Anne Becker
Ascentre Sourcing
Rocky Mountain North America
Alexey Borisenko
Schlumberger
Russia and Caspian
Vlada Streletskaya
Gubkin Russian State University of Oil and Gas
Russia and Caspian
Aidar Svyatov
Tengizchevroil
Russia and Caspian
Rodrigo Rueda Terrazas
Total
South America and Caribbean
Celia Garcia-james
Petroleum Company of Trinidad & Tobago Limited
South America and Caribbean
Baijayanta Ghosh
Schlumberger Asia Services Ltd
South Asia
Abhinandan Kohli
Royal Dutch/Shell Group
South Asia
Mustafa Gozel
Turkish Petroleum Corporation
South, Central, and Eastern Europe
Benjamin Testard
TOTAL
South, Central, and Eastern Europe
Muhammad Arshanda
PT Energi Mega Persada
Southern Asia Pacific
Kristin Weyand
ConocoPhillips
Southwestern North America
Aaron Hunter
COG Operating LLC
Southwestern North America
Mojtaba Ardali
California Resources Corporation
Western North America
Jamie Staudinger
BP Exploration, Alaska
Western North America
Esuru Okoroafor
Schlumberger Nigeria Ltd
Africa
Hassan Dehghanpour
University of Alberta
Canadian
Alyssa Charsky
Schlumberger
Eastern North America
Antonio Fernandez
Noble Energy Inc.
Gulf Coast North America
Sudiptya Banerjee
Baker Hughes Inc.
Gulf Coast North America
Toby Deen
Devon Energy
Mid-Continent North America
Zhijun Liu
Stim Lab-A Core Lab Company
Mid-Continent North America
Adeeb Alrubaian
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Adnan Al-menhali
Abu Dhabi Co. Onshore Oil Opn.
Middle East
Noha Najem
Kuwait Oil Company
Middle East
Nurzhan Kairbayev
Senergy
North Sea
Per Olav Svendsen
Statoil ASA
North Sea
Anwarudin Mohamed
Deleum Chemicals Sdn Bhd
Northern Asia Pacific
Bryce Ballard
Ballard Petroleum LLC
Rocky Mountain North America
Justin Knappe
Sabine Pipe, Inc.
Rocky Mountain North America
Baurzhan Kassenov
Tengizchevroil
Russia and the Caspian
Javid Babayev
BP
Russia and the Caspian
Leonel Perez Solano
Ecopetrol S.A.
South America and Caribbean
Valerio Parasiliti Parracello
Eni E&P
South, Central, and East Europe
Helena Wu
Santos
Southern Asia Pacific
Casey Zachry
Summit Petroleum LLC
Southwestern North America
Blythe Miron
Chevron
Western North America
Phong Tran
Baker Hughes Inc
Western North America
Rusheet Shah
Macpherson Oil Company
Western North America
Caroline Onita
Shell Petroleum Dev Nigeria (SPDC)
Africa
Ehimhen Okoh
Shell Westhollow Technology
Africa
Mark Bacon
Champion Technologies Ltd
Canadian
Ramez Hanna Alla
Encana Corporation
Canadian
Colin Hosli
Shell Upstream Americas
Eastern North America
Elizabeth DeStephens
OXY
Gulf Coast North America
Moji Karimi
Weatherford
Gulf Coast North America
Danielle Sherwood
Ulterra Drilling Technologies
Mid-Continent North America
Msalli A.Al-Otaibi
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Maged Mabrook Yaslam
ADCO: Abu Dhabi Company for Onshore Oil Operations
Middle East
Cameron Heins
Shell
North Sea
Nicholas Curum
BG Group
North Sea
Ali Naghiyev
BP
Russia and the Caspian
Julianna Sipeki
MHA Petroleum Consultants Inc
Rocky Mountain North America
Sanzhar Zharkeshov
Exxonmobil
Russia and the Caspian
Iramar Vasquez
Miranda Consultores Integrados CA
South America and Caribbean
Rhamany Moreira
Schlumberger
South America and Caribbean
Ramadhan Primantara Harmanto
STAR ENERGY (KAKAP) Ltd.
Southern Asia Pacific
Filippo Capriotti
Eni SPA E&P Division
South, Central, and East Europe
Dr. Murat Tugan
Turkish Petroleum Corporation (TPAO)
South, Central and East Europe
Gavin Tweedie
Exterran
Southwestern North America
Keith Kostelnik
Occidental Petroleum
Western North America
Dr. Reza Rastegar
Chevron Corporation
Western North America
David Emudiaga Odesa
Total E&P Nigeria Ltd.
Africa
Oghenero Ozobeme
Nigerian Petroleum Development Company
Africa
Karen Santillana
Suncor Energy Inc.
Canadian
Jennifer Weekley
Shell E&P
Eastern North America
Andrea N. Hersey
Momentive Specialty Chemicals
Gulf Coast North America
Sara E. Miller
Independent Consultant
Mid-Continent North America
Jeremy Holtsclaw
Halliburton
Mid-Continent North America
Ghaithan A. Al-Muntasheri
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Abdulwahab H. Alghamdi
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Alejandro Primera
Schlumberger
North Sea
Liesbeth Zwart
Total
North Sea
Glenda Chang
BC Petroleum/ROC Oil
Northern Asia Pacific
Azat Garaev
Samara NlPlneft Ltd
Russia and the Caspian
Luciano O. Fucello
Canoel International Energy
South America and Caribbean
Xiomara Herrera
Ecopetrol
South America and Caribbean
Pierre-Emmanuel d'Huart
Saipem
South, Central and East Europe
Mitchell Sherston
Apache Energy Ltd
Southern Asia Pacific
Vanessa M. Perez
CA State Lands Commission
Western North America
Geordie Chambers
Chevron
Western North America
Lucas Smith
Ryder Scott
Gulf Coast North America
Geree Wald
Plaster & Wald Consulting Corp
Mid-Continent North America
Yousif Al-Tahan
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Nael Sadek
Lufkin Industries
Middle East
Alejandra Reynaldos Rojas
Schlumberger
North Sea
Arnaud Mille
Centrica
North Sea
Mohamad Ali Nur Alifah
ExxonMobil
Northern Asia Pacific
Megan Starr
QEP Resources
Rocky Mountain North America
Konstantin Rymarenko
Schlumberger
Russia and the Caspian
Flavia M. G. Villarroel
Baker Hughes
South America and Caribbean
Carlos Chalbaud
GDF Suez
South, Central and East Europe
Darren Nicolson
Santos Ltd
Southern Asia Pacific
Olumayowa Famodimu
KinderMorgan Production
Southwestern North America
Jenny D. Cronlund
BP
Western North America
Cynthia Lynch
Chevron
Western
Evan Noble
Weatherford
Canadian
Jarred Guthrie
Shell E&P Company
Eastern North America
Kim Tran
Independent Consultant
Gulf Coast North America
Brian Chacka
Denbury Resources
Mid-Continent North America
Abdullatif A. Al-Omair
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Andries Wever
Wintershall Noordzee B.V.
North Sea
Lyrna Esmeralda
Deloitte Petrol. Services Group
Northern Asia Pacific
Eric Lyche
EOG Resources
Rocky Mountain North America
Marhzan Bissembayeve
Tengizchevroil
Russia and the Caspian
Javier Rodriquez
Pacific Rubiales
South America and Caribbean
Borivoje Pasic
Faculty of Mining, Geology and Petroleum Engineering
South, Central and East Europe
Belinda Wu
Santos Ltd
Southern Asia Pacific
Troy R. Kelly
Kinder Morgan Prod. Company
Southwestern
Carrie Popa
Chevron
Western
Bevan C. Stansbury
The Personnel Consulting Group
Central and Southeastern North America
Valeria Martone
BHP Billiton
Gulf Coast North America
Judah Epstein
Welltec
Mid-Continent North America
Shereen Qutob
Baker Oil Tools
Middle East
Anahi Suarez
Genesis Oil and Gas Consultants
North Sea
Holly McDaniel
Halliburton Energy Services Group
Northeastern North America
Nitipong Yimyam
Schlumberger Overseas S.A.
Northern Asia Pacific
Erin McEvers
Antero Resources Corp
Rocky Mountain North America
Alexander Abdrakhimov
Novatek
Russia and the Caspian
Jeanette Reyes
Halliburton Energy Services
Southwestern North America
Robert Younger
BP Alaska
Western North America
Solomon Etta Agbor
Lazer Engineering
Africa
Annan M. Pascoe
Energen Resources
Central and Southeastern North America
Gabrielle Guerre
ExxonMobil
Gulf Coast North America
Ahmed Daoud
Schlumberger
Middle East
Anthony Onukwu
Eclipse Petroleum Limited
North Sea
Trevor Mallernee
Atlas Energy Resources, LLC
Northeastern North America
Pham Huu Hau
PBP Exploration Operating Co Ltd
North Asia Pacific
David Anderson
Fekete
Rocky Mountain North America
Mariano Felipe Raverta
Total Austral S.A.
South America and Caribbean
Henny Gunawan
Schlumberger D&M
Southern Asia Pacific
Brian T. Windham
Platt, Sparks & Assocs.
Southwestern North America
Christopher Jenkins
BP
Western North America
Melanie Perry
Central and Southeastern North America
Holly Camilli
Gulf Coast North America
Ali Al-Muftah
Middle East
Nasser M Al Araimi*
Northern Asia Pacific
Léon Beugelsdijk
North Sea
Julio Soriano
Rocky Mountain North America
Alex Parks*
Southern Asia Pacific
Michelle Estes
Southwestern North America
Andrei Popa
Western North America
*Recognized for outstanding service in 2005.
Nnaemeka O. Umeh
Shell Petroleum Development Company of Nigeria Limited
Africa
Bevin VanGilder
Chevron
Central and Southeastern North America
Reynaldo Anthony Saludares
Anadarko
Gulf Coast North America
Aaron Ketter
Devon Energy
Mid-Continent North America
Mohamed Al-Marzouqi
ADCO
Middle East
Zamri Abdul Ghapor*
ExxonMobil Exploration & Production Malaysia Inc.
Northern Asia Pacific
Natalie Pestana
Sakhalin Energy Investment Company
North Sea
Kevin Schofield
Chicago Bridge & Iron
Northeastern North America
Celeste Pastorini
PGL
South America and Caribbean
Romi Branajaya*
Santos Ltd.
Southern Asia Pacific
Matt Lippman
Citation Oil & Gas
Southwestern North America
Olivia Bommarito
BP Exploration Alaska, Inc.
Western North America
* Recognized for outstanding service in 2006.