Nomination Deadlines
International Awards
15 February
Regional Awards
1 March
Questions?
Regional Service Award Recipients
Bebenimibo Ebifagha Blessing
Nigerian National Petroleum Corp.
Africa Region
Chinemerem Imemba
Total Energies E&P Nigeria Ltd.
Africa Region
Obianuju Igbokwe
Schlumberger Nigeria Ltd.
Africa Region
Oluwabiyi Awotiku
Chevron Nigeria Ltd.
Africa Region
Fanhua Zeng
University of Regina
Canada Region
Gokhan Coskuner
Consultant
Canada Region
John Graham
Retired
Canada Region
Shane Halley
SLB Canada Limited
Canada Region
Ellen Montgomery
NMW Industrial Consulting, LLC.
Eastern North America Region
Holly Evans
Advanced Resources International, Inc.
Eastern North America Region
Luis Ayala
Pennsylvania State University
Eastern North America Region
Annie Shen
RS Energy Group
Gulf Coast North America Region
J. Bryant Mueller
AspenTech
Gulf Coast North America Region
Santosh Verma
ExxonMobil Upstream Research Co.
Gulf Coast North America Region
Cassandra Dewan
SLB
Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Liz Valbuena
TECNA – ICE Technical Support for Ecopetrol S.A.
Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Nohemi Vargas
POES International
Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Brittany Miller
ONE Gas Inc.
Mid-Continent North America Region
Byron Cottingham
Linn Energy
Mid-Continent North America Region
Amena Saeed Al Shehhi
ADNOC Offshore
Middle East and North Africa Region
Hafez El-Shamy
Egyptian General Petroleum Corp.
Middle East and North Africa Region
Khalid Javid
ADNOC Onshore
Middle East and North Africa Region
Oumer Tahir
Hunting Energy Services
Middle East and North Africa Region
Mohamed Mahmoud Abdelrahman
Dana Gas Egypt
Middle East and North Africa Region
Umer Farooq
ADNOC Offshore
Middle East and North Africa Region
Atsushi Hatakeyama
JX Nippon Oil & Gas Exploration (Malaysia)
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Izwan Shahmin Mohd Husin
Petronas
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Ravin Singh
IHS Markit
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Suchintana Viraratt
INSEE Ecocycle Company Limited
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Zahris Sham Abu
Schlumberger WTA Malaysia Snd Bhd
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Lee Richards
Montana Tech
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Diana Shigapova
Aspen Technology
Russia and Caspian Region
David Brink
Beach Energy Ltd.
South Asia Pacific Region
Johannes Bon
Petrolab Australia Pty Ltd
South Asia Pacific Region
Raymond Johnson
University of Queensland
South Asia Pacific Region
Shripad Biniwale
SLB Middle East
South Asia Pacific Region
Matteo Loizzo
Consultant
South, Central & Eastern Europe
Sirine Trichili
OMV Austria
South, Central & Eastern Europe
Paul Brown
Chevron Corporation
Southwestern North America Region
William Milliken
Chevron Corporation
Western North America Region
Kimberly Ayers
Ayers Petroleum Consulting LLC
Eastern North America Region
Baosheng Liang
Chevron N America Upstream
Gulf Coast North America Region
Johannes Alvarez
Chevron Corporation
Gulf Coast North America Region
Jose Moreiras Reynaga
Schlumberger
Gulf Coast North America Region
Lissett Barrios
Shell
Gulf Coast North America Region
Rajesh Saini
Aramco Services Company
Gulf Coast North America Region
Xia Wei
Schlumberger
Gulf Coast North America Region
Shiniti Ohara
Barra Energia Oil & Gas
Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Zeudy Galban
Integrated Fusion Oil & Gas
Latin America and the Caribbean Region
Jeffrey Stokes
Bosque Systems LLC
Mid-Continent North America Region
Mohamed Elshawaf Abdelmohsen
Khalda Petroleum Co.
Middle East and North Africa Region
Nour Othman Baqader
Saudi Aramco PE&D
Middle East and North Africa Region
Michael Gunningham
SGS Subsurface Consultancy
North Sea Region
Hassan Karimi
Schlumberger
North Sea Region
Stewart McIntosh
McIntosh Technical Ltd
North Sea Region
Junichi Sugiura
Sanvean Technologies
North Sea Region
Mohd Hazwan Mohd Hairollah
Voith Turbo Inc
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Ben Nathan
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Ellis Peterson
State of Utah
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Morteza Dejam
University of Wyoming
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Bagilya Karsybayeva
North Caspian Operating Company N.V.
Russia and Caspian Region
Matthew Flett
Chevron Australia Pty Ltd
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Pieter Jagtenberg
Woodside Energy Ltd.
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Rahul Patil
Halliburton
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Stephen Mcbride
Lunana Energy Advisory
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Luca Motti
ACCENTURE
South, Central and Eastern Europe Region
Francisco Leon
California Resources Corporation
Western North America Region
Magdalene Umoh
Shell Petroleum Development Company Nigeria (SPDC)
Africa Region
Priscilla Enwere
Heritage Energy Operational Services Limited
Africa Region
Riverson Oppong
Ghana National Gas Company
Africa Region
Rockyus Kerenge
Africa Region
Kody Gundersen
Seven Generations Energy Ltd
Canada Region
Lyle Burke
Canadian Natural Resources Ltd
Canada Region
Shabbir Mustafiz
InnoTech Alberta
Canada Region
Abdullah Al-Ghamdi
Saudi Aramco SAOO
MIddle East and North Africa Region
Alexander Krivosheev
Shell Russia
Russian and Caspian Region
Alexey Ruzhnikov
Schlumberger
MIddle East and North Africa Region
Alfiya Nikolaeva
Schlumberger Logelco Inc
Gulf Coast North America Region
Ashish Fatnani
Landmark Halliburton
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Augustin Olumide Soro
Nigerian Petr Development Co Ltd
Africa Region
Bandar Nasser Al-ghamdi
Saudi Aramco PE&D
MIddle East and North Africa Region
Bela Lakos
Govt. of Hungary
South Central & East Europe Region
Carlos Perez-Tellez
Pemex E&P
Gulf Coast North America Region
Cathy Harris
Lodestone Oil & Gas Consulting LLC
Southwestern North America Region
Chang-Yu Hou
Schlumberger - Doll Research
Eastern North America Region
Christopher May
Golder Associates
Western North America Region
Claudio Aguirre Concha
Repsol S.A.
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Danish Tarar
Chesapeake Energy Corp.
Mid-Continent North America Region
David Langille
Shell Canada Ltd.
Canadian Region
Dmitriy Abdrazakov
Schlumberger Logelco Inc
Russian and Caspian Region
Dustin Doucet
State of Utah
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Eissa M Al-Safran
Kuwait University
MIddle East and North Africa Region
Erika Johana Tovar Trujillo
Halliburton International Inc
South Central & East Europe Region
Fatai Adesina Anifowose
Saudi Aramco PE&D
MIddle East and North Africa Region
Fatemeh Mehran
Schlumberger WTA Malaysia Sdn Bhd
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Hamid Emami-Meybodi
Pennsylvania State University
Eastern North America Region
Hisham Khalil Zubari
National Oil & Gas Authority Bahrain
MIddle East and North Africa Region
Ilnur Sayfullin
LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company
Russian and Caspian Region
Indra Priyono
PT Chevron Pacific Indonesia
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Ir Gilding Tussaud Douglas
Equinor ASA
North Sea Region
Justin Knappe
TMK
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Kelsey E Ridpath
Southwestern Energy Company
Gulf Coast North America Region
Kripa Pandey
Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd.
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Mani Bansal
Oil & Natural Gas Corp. Ltd.
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Marcel Guevara
ehsAI
Canadian Region
Marián Teresa Labrador Moreno
Halliburton Co.
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Mazaruny D Rincones Garcia
Concho Resources
Southwestern North America Region
Melanie Popp
geoLOGIC Systems Ltd.
Canadian Region
Nikhil Kulkarni
Wipro Ltd
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Ogbonnaya Michael Oyere
SEPLAT Petroleum Development Co Ltd
Africa Region
Oladipo Hakeem Ashafa
Shell Petroleum Development Company Nigeria (SPDC)
Africa Region
Papamie George Iwo Sunday
Nigerian AGIP Oil Co. Ltd.
Africa Region
Philip Ouellette
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Richard J Murphy
Fort Bend ISD
Gulf Coast North America Region
Sean MacNeil
Cape Breton University
Canadian Region
Shannon L. Eichmann
ARAMCO Services Company
Gulf Coast North America Region
Shivani Rajiv Vyas
Odessa Separator Inc
Southwestern North America Region
Silke Roentzsch
TU Bergakademie Freiberg
South Central & East Europe Region
Thomas Hampton
Thomas N Berry & Company
Western North America Region
Thomas Shattuck
Deloitte LLP
Gulf Coast North America Region
Vanessa Perez
Western North America Region
Abbas Zeinijahromi
University of Adelaide
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Abdulaziz Sufayan
Saudi Aramco
Middle East and North Africa Region
Alexei Vashkevich
Gazpromneft
Russian and Caspian Region
Ali Esmail
Ovintiv Canada ULC
Canadian Region
Amina M. Danmadami
Dept. of Petr. Resources Nigeria
Africa Region
Anton Ablaev
Schlumberger
Russian and Caspian Region
Attila Szabo
Sproule Associates Ltd.
Canadian Region
Barry Faulkner
Retired
Gulf Coast North America Region
Caralyn Bennett
GLJ Petroleum Consultants Ltd
Canadian Region
Cristina Robinson Marras
Saipem UK Ltd
South Central & East Europe Region
Dennis A. Scott
Retired
Southwestern North America Region
Eimear Bonner
Chevron Corporation
Russian and Caspian Region
Elizabeth Ayala Blanco
D&W Solutions Vigilancia Tecnologica
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Emad Al-Shalabi
Khalifa University of Science and Technology
Middle East and North Africa Region
Eric Robken
Gulf Coast North America Region
Frank Chukwueku Egede
Petroleum Training Institute
Africa Region
Graeme Rae
Chevron Upstream Europe
North Sea Region
Gwyn Ardeshir Mali
Chevron Corporation
Western North America Region
Gyorgy Palasthy
MOL Hungarian Oil & Gas PLC
South Central & East Europe Region
Hind Alrayes
Saudi Aramco
Middle East and North Africa Region
Jared Paddock
Chevron N America Upstream
Western North America Region
John Even Lindgard
OCTIO AS
North Sea Region
Kashy Aminian
West Virginia University
Eastern North America Region
Kavelle Mohammed
Tucker Energy Services
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Kimberly Salinas
ING Capital
Gulf Coast North America Region
Maged Yaslam
Abu Dhabi National Oil Company
Middle East and North Africa Region
Manisha Bhardwaj
Halliburton
Gulf Coast North America Region
Muhamad Irfan
PT Chevron Pacific Indonesia
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Otto Luiz Alcantara Santo
Louisiana State University (Petr. Eng. Dept)
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Paola Pastor
Consultant
Latin America & Caribbean Region
Patrick Miller
PETRONAS Canada
Canadian Region
Paul Christopher Mitchell
TAQA Bratani Ltd
North Sea Region
Peter Magdy Hanna Allah
Gulf of Suez Petroleum Co
Middle East and North Africa Region
Rahul Gajbhiye
King Fahd University of Petroleum & Minerals
Middle East and North Africa Region
Robert Lee
Shell UK Ltd.
North Sea Region
Ruslan Sultanov
JSC Taas-Yuriakh Neftegazodobycha LLC
Russian and Caspian Region
Shahd Tarar
Devon Energy Corp
Mid-Continent North America Region
Shakti Sehra
RS Energy Group
Gulf Coast North America Region
Solomon Etta Agbor
Shell Petroleum Development Company Nigeria (SPDC)
Africa Region
Stefan Wessling
Baker Hughes Company
South Central & East Europe Region
Steve Bodden
Talos Energy LLC
Eastern North America Region
Todd Stevens
California Resources Corporation
Western North America Region
Trey Shaffer
Environmental Resources Mgmt
Gulf Coast North America Region
Tyler Conner
Devon Energy Production Co
Mid-Continent North America Region
Utkarsh Gupta
ONGC
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Vai Yee Hon
Petronas
Northern Asia Pacific Region
William Murray
American Refining Group
Eastern North America Region
Yang Qinghai
RIPED
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Yogashri Umesh Pradhan
Texas Oil & Gas Institute
Southwestern North America Region
Adam Borushek
RISC Pty Ltd
North Sea Region
Andrew Buffin
Reserval Consulting Pty Ltd Aus
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Angela Fenton
OGC
Mid-Continent North America Region
Bader Saif Albadi
ADNOC Offshore
Middle East and North Africa Region
Barry L. Nicholson
Oxy Inc.
Gulf Coast North America Region
Bob Garland
Garland Consulting
Eastern North America Region
Brett Keitges
KLX Energy Services
Southwestern North America Region
Bruno William Pereira
Shell Brazil E&P
South America and Caribbean Region
David Barge
TengizChevroil
Russian and Caspian Region
David Farrell
Cudd Engineering Service
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Deborah Ryan
MHA Petroleum Consultants Inc.
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Dennis Hahn
Canadian Region
Dmitriy Serdyukov
State Production Association Belorusneft
Russian and Caspian Region
Duncan Mcdougall
Lucent Petroleum LLP
Russian and Caspian Region
Edgar A. Meza Pérez
Pemex E&P
Gulf Coast North America Region
Erepagamoye Iyalla
Petroleum Technology Development Fund Nigeria
Africa Region
Erin Summers
KAPPA Engineering
Canadian Region
Ernesto Valbuena
Chevron Corporation
Gulf Coast North America Region
George T Galloway
Geotech Inc.
North Sea Region
Gianna Giudicati
ENI S.P.A.
South Central and Eastern Europe Region
Graham Robert Skinner
North Sea Region
Husham Awadelssied Ali Elbaloula
Petro-Energy E&P Co Ltd.
Middle East and North Africa Region
Ingo Forstner
BVEG Bundesverband Erdgas Erdol Und Geoenergie Ev
South Central and Eastern Europe Region
Jayantha Mukhopadhyay
ONGC
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Joao Rodrigues
MULTI Systems & Engineering Ltd.
South America and Caribbean Region
Jeffrey Lade
BD Canada
Canadian Region
Johann Plank
Technical University Munchen
South Central and Eastern Europe Region
John Thompson
NCS Multistage
Canadian Region
Karin Gonzalez
Texas A&M University
Gulf Coast North America Region
Katherine L. Hull
Aramco Services Company
Gulf Coast North America Region
Lance Robertson
Endeavor Energy Resources LP
Southwestern North America Region
Maria Gonzales Perdomo
Australian School of Petroleum
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Martin Poitzsch
Aramco Services Company:
Aramco Research Center – Boston.
Mauro Teixeira
South America and Caribbean Region
Michael Harr
Chevron North America E&P
Eastern North America Region
Michael Reeder
Synergy Oil & Gas Northern Asia Pacific Region
Michael Stafford
University of Tulsa
Mid-Continent North America Region
Minnie Gogia
ONGC
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Mohamad Ikhranizam Mohamad Ros
Petronas Carigali
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Oghogho Effiom
Shell Nigeria E&P Co. Ltd.
Africa Region
Quirinius Teunis Van Dorp
Dana Petroleum Netherlands BV
North Sea Region
Riteja Dutta
Drilling Info, Inc.
Gulf Coast North America Region
Ritika Pawar
Intertek C&MS
North Sea Region
Robert Schaaf
RPS International
Western North America Region
Ronald Egusquiza
PetroTal Corp
South America and Caribbean Region
Serge Hayon
Murphy Oil Corp.
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Shawna Bonini
U.S. Bureau of Land Management
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Sherif Abdelrahman
BP
Middle East and North Africa Region
Shipeng Fu
knowledgette LLC
Western North America Region
Subhash C Ayirala
Saudi Aramco PE&D
Middle East and North Africa Region
Tagwa Ahmed Musa
Sudan University Science & Technology
Middle East and North Africa Region
Teddy Kamaroedin
Freelance Consultant
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Ugochi Ezinne Akwiwu
Nigerian Petr Development Co Ltd
Africa Region
Wilfred Chinedu Okologume
Federal University of Petroleum Resources
Africa Region
Yousif Mohammed Al-Tahan
Saudi Aramco PE&D
Middle East and North Africa Region
Zhibek Shaimardan
Shell Kazakhstan Dev
Russian and Caspian Region
Zsolt Peter Komlosi
Tatu Bt.
South Central and Eastern Europe Region
Oldrich Joel Romero
Universidade Federal Do Espirito Santo
Latin America and Caribbean Region
Adel Ali Al-Qahtani
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region
Alejandra Reynaldos Rojas
Schlumberger
South Central and East Europe Region
Alessandro Tiani
Eni SPA E&P Division
South Central and East Europe Region
Andrey Ermilov
Lukoil Uzbekistan Operating Company
Russian and Caspian Region
Anwarudin Saidu Mohamed
Deleum Berhad (Malaysia)
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Aristóbulo Bejarano Wallens
Independent Engineering Svcs
Latin America and Caribbean Region
Askar Dalbayev
Karatau Consulting LLP
Russian and Caspian Region
Bamshad Nazarian
Statoil ASA
North Sea Region
Baojun Bai
Missouri University of Science and Technology
Mid-Continent North America Region
Christian D Winterfield
Santos Ltd.
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Deborah Ingalls
Southwestern North America Region
Eric Delamaide
IFP Technologies Canada Inc.
Canadian Region
Ernie Prochaska
NOV
Gulf Coast North America Region
Felix C. Obike
Abu Dhabi Co For Onshore Petroleum Operations Ltd
Africa Region
Femke Perlot Hoogeveen
Navingo BV
North Sea Region
H. Ikin Bilgesu
West Virginia University
Eastern North America Region
Hyun Kim
California Resources Corporation
Western North America Region
Jian-yang Yuan
MEG Energy Corp
Canadian Region
Jose Villa
Anadarko Petroleum Corp
Gulf Coast North America Region
Julia Carvalho
Halliburton
Africa Region
Kwame Boakye-agyei
Kosmos Energy LLC
Africa Region
L. Pablo Forni
Capex SA
Latin America and Caribbean Region
Lisa Yu Li
Houston EP Group Corporation
Gulf Coast North America Region
Mahmood Akbar
AGR Petroleum Services
North Sea Region
Mohamad Yousef Alklih
ADNOC Onshore
Middle East Region
Nitul Kakoty
Oil & Natrual Gas Corp. Ltd.
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Oluwaseun Adejuwon Fadipe
Schlumberger Oilfield Services
Middle East Region
Peter Schrenkel
Vision Natural Resources, Inc.
Southwestern North America Region
Phong Tran
Dover Artificial Lift
Western North America Region
Prashant D. Motghare
Oil & Natrual Gas Corp. Ltd.
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Reinhard Pongratz
OMV E&P GmbH
South Central and East Europe Region
Rikhard Bily
PPC Energy
South Central and East Europe Region
Ronald Sawatzky
InnoTech Alberta
Canadian Region
Salahuddeen M. Tahir
Nigerian National Petroleum Corp
Africa Region
Santos Jacinto Ecca
Latin America and Caribbean Region
Sergey Kolbikov
Novatek
Russian and Caspian Region
Shelley Persad
BP Amoco Energy/Trinidad Tobago
Latin America and Caribbean Region
Shuhong Wu
Research Inst Petr Expl & Dev (RIPED) China
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Thomas Lopus
Pardee Resources Company
Eastern North America Region
Vinit Hansamuit
PTT Explor and Prod PLC (Thailand)
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Zachary Evans
TransCanada Corp.
Eastern North America Region
Andrew Montes
Husky Energy Inc
Canadian Region
Evan Noble
Weatherford PC Pump Ltd.
Canadian Region
Mike Redburn
Newpark Drilling Fluids
Gulf Coast North America Region
Mohamed Ali Ibrahim Mohamed Hassan
Haliburton
Middle East Region
Mohammed Tariq Al Ghammrawy
Royal Dutch/Shell Group
Middle East Region
Nihal Mounir Darrag
Advantek Waste Management Services LLC
Middle East Region
Rhonda Gathers
Rampart Energy Company
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Shahrazed M. Metouri
Aramco Services Company
Gulf Coast North America Region
Thana Slanvetpan
PTT Explor and Prod PLC (Thailand)
Northern Asia Pacific Region
A Salim Khemakhem
Zakum Development Co.
Middle East Region
Akinfolami Akintunji
Tradition Resources
Southwestern North America Region
Alexander Gerstner
OMV Austria E&P
South, Central and East Europe Region
Alexander Lubchansky
Schlumberger
Eastern North America Region
Andrés López Gibson
YPF SA
South America and Caribbean Region
Andrew Johnson
Chevron Corporaration
Western North America Region
Andries Wever
Wintershall
North Sea Region
Aniket Kumar
Halliburton
Gulf Coast North America Region
Babatunde Olaiya Yusuf
Nalcor Energy Oil and Gas Inc
Canadian Region
Brian Cho
Gulf Coast North America Region
Bryan Marlborough
GATE Inc
Gulf Coast North America Region
Carlos Pineda
Gulf Coast North America Region
Caroline N Onita
Shell Petroleum Dev Nigeria (SPDC)
Africa Region
Celso C. M. Branco
Petrobras
South America and Caribbean Region
Christian Kiesl
Halliburton
South, Central and East Europe Region
Claudio Juan Jose Virues
Nexen Energy ULC
Canadian Region
Craig Steward
Salamander Energy Indonesia
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Daniel Fisher
Sanjel Energy Services Inc
Canadian Region
Daniel U Abia
Nigerian Petr Development Co Ltd
Africa Region
David Susko
Baker Hughes
Western North America Region
Denis Rozhentsev
LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company
Russian and the Caspian Region
Varagur S.V. Rajan
Canadian Region
Edoardo Dellarole
TEA Sistemi SpA
South, Central and East Europe Region
Edwin D. Macdonald
St. Brendan's Exploration Ltd
Canadian Region
Ehimhen Ejemhen Agunloye
Shell Nigeria E&P Co. Ltd.
Africa Region
Fanny Sanchez Socorro
South America and Caribbean Region
Francis Dike
Shell Petroleum Dev Nigeria (SPDC)
Africa Region
Gregers Kudsk
Retired
North Sea Region
Hazli S Kassim
PETRONAS
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Henricus Herwin
TOTAL E&P Indonesia
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Ignatius Tenny Wibowo
PERTAMINA Hulu Energi
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Jafar Fathi
Point Resources AS
North Sea Region
James Tart
Stephens Engineering
Southwestern North America Region
Jasim Al-khori
Maersk Oil Qatar AS
Middle East Region
Jennifer Pinnick
Chevron North America E&P
Gulf Coast North America Region
Julianna Sipeki
MHA Petroleum Consultants Inc
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Kanit Sangwongwanich
PTTEP
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Mars Khasanov
Gazpromneft NTC
Russian and the Caspian Region
Michael D. Kastensmidt
GES
South America and Caribbean Region
Milan Pagac
Moravske Naftove Doly A/S
South, Central and East Europe Region
Mishra Shubham
Schlumberger Asia Services Ltd
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Mohammad Abdel Mottaleb
BADR Petroleum Co.
Middle East Region
Natalie Boggs
Dalton Boggs & Associates
Mid-Continent North America Region
Nigorn Mungkung
Schlumberger
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Osama El Shenoufy
Weatherford International Inc
Middle East Region
Philip Hara
Hara Reservoir Engineering Consulting LLC
Western North America Region
Rahim Masoudi
PETRONAS
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Roger Myers
Atlas Energy
Eastern North America Region
Ron Curtis
M&R Trucking Inc
Southwestern North America Region
Sameeh Batarseh
Saudi Aramco PE & D
Middle East Region
Shahid Haq
Schlumberger
Gulf Coast North America Region
Stephanie Lim
TOTAL E&P AP
South Asia and the Pacific Region
Stephen Cromar
ConocoPhillips UK Ltd
North Sea Region
Tariq AlGhamdi
Saudi Aramco PE & D
Middle East Region
Theodore Etchison
Chevron International E&P
Russian and the Caspian Region
Valmir Francisco Risso
Universidade Federal De Pelotas
South America and Caribbean Region
Vegard Stenerud
Statoil
North Sea Region
Wendell Salas
Halliburton
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Zhang Zhao Hui
CNPC
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Bernard Oboarekpe
Shell Petroleum Development Company Nigeria
Africa Region
Chima Emelle
Shell Petroleum Development Company Nigeria
Africa Region
Julia Obuotor
Total E&P Nigeria Ltd.
Africa Region
Olumide O. Phillips
Texaco Overseas Nigeria Petroleum
Africa Region
Patrice Vallee
Husky Energy
Canadian Region
Ramez Hanna Alla
Chevron
Canadian Region
Angie Gobert
Bureau of Safety and Environmental Enforcement
North America Region
Michael Strathman
The Trinity Group, Inc.
Gulf Coast North America Region
Pat Handren
Denbury Resources Inc.
Mid-Continent North America Region
Prem Kumar Bikkina
Oklahoma State University
Mid-Continent North America Region
Robert A. McGinnis
Bear Creek Engineering
Mid-Continent North America Region
Steven W. Webb
Baker Hughes
Mid-Continent North America Region
Majed Al-Suwailem
Saudi Arabian Chevron, Inc.
Middle East Region
Marwa Al-Qutt
Agiba Petroleum Company
Middle East Region
Saad Al-Mutairi
Saudi Aramco
Middle East Region
Arnaud Mille
Centrica
North Sea Region
Colin Black
Carjon NRG Ltd.
North Sea Region
Donal Meehan
Providence Resources Plc
North Sea Region
Marius Stamnes
Kunnskapsparken Nord AS
North Sea Region
Robert Aalpol
GDF Suez E&P Nederland B V
North Sea Region
Tonje Dahl
ClampOn AS
North Sea Region
Stephen McBride
Weatherford
Northern Asia Pacific Region
Darren Schmidt
Statoil USA
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Ronald Pritchett
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Tracy Lombardi
Inflection Energy
Rocky Mountain North America Region
Gokhan Saygi
Schlumberger
Russian and Caspian Region
Ignatiy Volnov
LUKOIL Uzbekistan Operating Company
Russian and Caspian Region
Kairzhan Albazarov
Maersk Oil
Russian and Caspian Region
Alvaro Teixeira
South America & Caribbean Region
Gonzalo Perez Cometto
South America & Caribbean Region
Joao Pereira
South America & Caribbean Region
Luciano Fucello
South America & Caribbean Region
Victor Alves
South America & Caribbean Region
Hernan Buijs
Wintershall Gmbh
South, Central & East Europe Region
Klaus Potsch
EC & C
South, Central & East Europe Region
Rainer Wilhelm
South, Central & East Europe Region
Sandra Cobianco
Eni E&P
South, Central & East Europe Region
Fauzi Imron
Kadin Indonesia
Southern Asia Pacific Region
Kevin Lay
Nautic AWT
Southern Asia Pacific Region
Natalie Chadud
Origin Energy
Southern Asia Pacific Region
Stephen Lawton
Santos Ltd.
Southern Asia Pacific Region
Dennis Johnson
Summit Petroleum LLC
Southwestern North America Region
Ethan Plunkett
ConocoPhillips
Southwestern North America Region
Robert Balch
New Mexico Tech & Petroleum Recovery Research Center
Southwestern North America Region
Donald Paul
University of Southern California
Western North America Region
Pamela Willis
Aera Energy
Western North America Region
Okurerie Ogedegbe
SPDC
Africa
Fraser Lawson
Tullow Oil Ghana Limited
Africa
Chikezie Nwosu
Addax Petroleum Dev Nigeria Ltd
Africa
Heiko Fuchs
Tullow Oil
Africa
Barrett Hanson
Sproule Associates Limited
Canadian
Edward Hollies
Codeco Energy Group
Canadian
Zackery Carlisle
C E Oil Tool & Supply Inc.
Eastern North America
Matthew Wandstrat
LLOG Exploration Company
Eastern North America
Janice Catalano
ORX Resources Inc
Eastern North America
Richard Fowler
Llog Exploration Co LLC
Eastern North America
James Sheridan
Baker Hughes International
Gulf Coast North America
Lucy King
Miller and Lents Ltd
Gulf Coast North America
Pavitra Sainani
Exxon Mobil Corporation
Gulf Coast North America
Charles Meyer
BNP PARIBAS
Gulf Coast North America
Jeremy Coleman
EOG Resources
Gulf Coast North America
Richard Lemon
Independent Consultant
Mid-Continent North America
David Hamilton
Denbury Resources Inc.
Mid-Continent North America
Terry Palisch
CARBO Ceramics, Inc.
Mid-Continent North America
Ronnie Irani
RKI Exploration & Production
Mid-Continent North America
Sheikh Faisal Al-Thani
Maersk Oil Qatar AS
Middle East
Adnan Al Kanaan
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Mohamed Al Hosani
ADMA OPCO
Middle East
Saad Said
Abu Dhabi Marine Operating Co.
Middle East
Muhammad Khan
Abu Dhabi Marine Operating Co
Middle East
Kurt Jorgensen
Weatherford Norge A/S
North Sea
Theo Rijper
TRIM BV
North Sea
Karl Ludvig Heskestad
Oilrox
North Sea
Anthony Onukwu
JCAA Engineering
North Sea
Leon Beugelsdijk
Shell Global Solutions
North Sea
Aung Kyaw Min
Schlumberger Logelco Inc
Northern Asia Pacific
Ying Lu
China Natl. Petroleum Corp.
Northern Asia Pacific
Vien Nong
Petrovietnam Drilling & Well Services Co
Northern Asia Pacific
Nitipong Yimyam
PTEPLUS
Northern Asia Pacific
Arnis Judzis
Schlumberger
Rocky Mountain North America
Erin McEvers
Clearbrook Consulting
Rocky Mountain North America
Megan Starr
Anadarko Petroleum Corp
Rocky Mountain North America
Aleksey Borisenko
Schlumberger
Russia and Caspian
Vladimir Mulyak
Lukoil
Russia and Caspian
Baltabek Kuandykov
Meridian Petroleum
Russia and Caspian
Guilherme Castro
Petrobras
South America and Caribbean
Wayne Bertrand
The University of the West Indies
South America and Caribbean
Gail Ramdath
Tucker Energy Services
South America and Caribbean
Gabriel Irazuzta
Capex SA
South America and Caribbean
Santanu Hati
Oil & Natural Gas Corporation Ltd
South Asia
Jitendra Sangwai
Indian Institute Madras
South Asia
Pascal BRETON
TotalFinaElf Angola
South, Central, and Eastern Europe
Jean-marc Donadille
Schlumberger
South, Central, and Eastern Europe
Krzysztof Fugiel
Company: KAF Consulting
South, Central, and Eastern Europe
Ferry Anantokusumo
BP Indonesia
Southern Asia Pacific
Richard Crowe
Retired
Southern Asia Pacific
Michitaka Ohta
Inpex
Southern Asia Pacific
Trevor Wadham
Beach Energy Ltd.
Southern Asia Pacific
Ryan Hamilton
Summit Petroleum LLC
Southwestern North America
John Maxey
Maxey Engineering LLC
Southwestern North America
Billy Harris
Elk River Resources LLC
Southwestern North America
Indar Singh
Aera Energy LLC
Western North America
Stephen Cheung
SteveIOR
Western North America
Abel Claudino Cruz
Sonangol P&P
Africa
Ade Afolabi
Dansaki Petroleum Ltd
Africa
Pat Padayachee
Tullow Oil Plc
Africa
Solomon Etta Agbor
Shell Petroleum Dev Nigeria (SPDC)
Africa
Donald McClatchie
Harvest Energy Corp
Canadian
Kelly Edwards
Harvest Energy Corp
Canadian
Alex McCoy
OXY USA Inc.
Gulf Coast North America
Dan Moore
Warrior Energy Services
Gulf Coast North America
Fady Chaban
ConocoPhillips Co
Gulf Coast North America
Sathish Kulathu
Sanchez Oil & Gas Corporation
Gulf Coast North America
Stephen Baumgartner
Marathon Oil Co.
Gulf Coast North America
Gary Patterson
Denbury Resources
Mid-Continent North America
Richard Faulkner
Mack Energy
Mid-Continent North America
Shadfred Frazier
SandRidge Energy Inc
Mid-Continent North America
Junaid Mohiddin
Petroleum Development of Oman
Middle East
Mahmoud Hassan
Zakum Development Co.
Middle East
Maria Capello
Kuwait Oil Company
Middle East
Md Amanullah
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Noha Najem
Kuwait Oil Company
Middle East
Colin David
Aker Solutions
North Sea
Eric Kreft
EBN B.V.
North Sea
Lijs Groenendaal
Shell Canada Ltd
North Sea
Renu Gupta
Gupta Energy
North Sea
Muhammad Jusoh
PETRONAS
Northern Asia Pacific
Sin Yap
Brunei Shell Petr. Sdn Bhd
Northern Asia Pacific
Somchai Manopinives
PTT Explor and Prod PLC
Northern Asia Pacific
William Cooksey
Ranchero Services Co Ltd
Northern Asia Pacific
Yang Li
SINOPEC Shengli Oil Field
Northern Asia Pacific
James Adkins
SM Energy Company
Rocky Mountain North America
Leslie O’Connor
MHA Petroleum Consultants Inc
Rocky Mountain North America
Kreso Butula
Schlumberger
Russia and the Caspian
Mark Langston
Chevron Corp.
Russia and the Caspian
Ravil Ibatullin
TatNIPIneft
Russia and the Caspian
Andrew Jupiter
University of the West Indies
South America and Caribbean
Miguel Laffitte
PAN AMERICAN ENERGY LLC
South America and Caribbean
Francesco Sacco
Eni
South, Central and East Europe
Jean-pierre Deflandre
IFP Energies nouvelles
South, Central and East Europe
Michele Planeix Dumas
SAIPEM
South, Central and East Europe
Viktoria Wager
OMV E&P GmbH
South, Central and East Europe
Bambang Istadi
PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk
Southern Asia Pacific
Steve Caron
Schlumberger
Southern Asia Pacific
Andrew Olotu
Schlumberger
Africa
Ayodeji Abijo
Eni Congo
Africa Gulf Coast
Carrel Pouti Mavoungou
Perenco
Africa Mid-Continent
Osayande Igiehon
The Shell Petroleum Development Company Ltd
Africa Mid-Continent
Nathaniel Hendricks
Retired
Eastern North America
Robert Garland
Universal Well Services Inc.
Eastern North America
Kirby Walker
Chevron
Eastern North America
Barry Faulkner
Self-employed consultant
Gulf Coast North America
Daryl Johnson
CARBO Ceramics, Inc.
Gulf Coast North America
Roy Galvan
EOG Resources, Inc.
Gulf Coast North America
Sandeep Pedam
Conoco Phillips
Gulf Coast North America
Shivkumar Patil
Aker Solutions
Gulf Coast North America
Daniel Auces Jr.
Denbury Resources Inc.
North America
Michael Tunstall
Halliburton
Mid-Continent North America
Mike Craig
Cudd Energy Services
Mid-Continent North America
Phil Owens
Discovery Services
Mid-Continent North America
Abdullatif A. Al-Omair
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Badar Al-Kharusi
PDO
Middle East
Chanchal Dass
Dass Oilfield Technologies Private Limited
Middle East
Mahmood Amani
University at Qatar
Middle East
Mubashir Ahmad
Abu Dhabi Company for Onshore Oil Operations
Middle East
Dr. Hugo Harstad
Statoil ASA
North Sea
John Martin Donachie
Omega Completion Technology
North Sea
Ruud Camphuysen
Total E&P
North Sea
Stuart Girling
Girling & Company Consultant
North Sea South America and Caribbean
Hironori Wasada
Japan Oil, Gas & Metals National Corporation
Northern Asia Pacific
Lim Hock Kiong
Brunei Shell Petroleum Sdn Bhd
Northern Asia Pacific
Marty Schwantz
Trainor Asia Limited
Northern Asia Pacific
Mohamad B. Othman
PETRONAS
Northern Asia Pacific
Steven S. Glick
Chevron Cambodia
Northern Asia Pacific
Pascual Laborda
BLM
Rocky Mountain North America
Thomas Cryan
FIML Natural Resources LLC
Rocky Mountain North America
Ahmed El-Battawy
Schlumberger Logelco Inc
Russia and the Caspian
Eric Liron
TNK-BP
Russia and the Caspian
Renaud Gauchet
Total E&P Total E&P Russia
Russia and the Caspian
Oscar Secco
Consultant
South America and Caribbean
Victor Huerta
Japan Oil, Gas & Metals National Corporation Respol
Northern Asia Pacific South America and Caribbean
Dr. Jean-Marc Fontaine
Brunei Shell Petroleum Sdn Bhd Total SA
Northern Asia Pacific South, Central and East Europe
Manuela Badea
OMV Petrom SA
South, Central and East Europe
Marco Brignoli
Eni E&P
South, Central and East Europe
Matthias Meister
Baker Hughes Inc
South, Central and East Europe
Bambang Ismanto
VICO Indonesia
Southern Asia Pacific
Dr. Matthew Flett
Chevron
Southern Asia Pacific
Ralf Napalowski
BHP Billiton
Southern Asia Pacific
Bradford Sincock
Salamander Energy Indonesia
Southern Asia Pacific
Anthony Lake
Beach Energy
Southern Asia Pacific
Karen Balch
Concho Resources
Southwestern North America
Mark Merritt
Fasken Oil & Ranch Ltd.
Southwestern North America
Toby Shahan
Halliburton Energy Services Group
Southwestern North America
Dr. Andrei Popa
Chevron Corporation
Western North America
Dr. Eric Withjack
PTS
Western North America
Vega Sankur
ConnexSys Engineering
Western North America
Akin Ogunkoya
Shell Nigeria
Africa
Henry Adom-Malm Horizine
International Ghana Limited
Africa
Loris Tealdi
Enicongo SA
Africa
Lynn McMaster
Baker Hughes
Canada
Mike McIntosh
Weatherford
Canada
Darcy Spady
St. Brendans Explorations Ltd.
Canada
Todd Zahacy
C-Fer Technologies
Canada
Josh Etkind
Shell E&P Co.
Eastern
Derek Hina
Universal Well Service
Eastern
Bill E. Bowers
Valerus Compression Services LLC
Gulf Coast
Jack G. Courtney
ConocoPhillips, retired
Gulf Coast
Mark A. Peavy
Kinder Morgan
Gulf Coast
Ron Harrell
Ryder Scott Company
Gulf Coast
John G. Tabor
Baker Hughes
Mid-Continent
Kyle S. Randolph
Baker Hughes
Mid-Continent
Richard James Morrow
Devon Energy
Mid-Continent
Gary Folmnsbee
Consultant
Mid-Continent
Mark P. Bozich
Frac Tech Services LLC
Mid-Continent
Ali Abdullah Al-Meshari
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Dr. Ali Mohammed Akbar
Kuwait University
Middle East
Suleiman Salim Al Zakwani
Oman Oil Company
E&P Middle East
Dr. Ali A. Al-Gheithy
Petroleum Development Oman LLC
Middle East
Waleed Al-Khamis
Kuwait Oil Company (KOC)
Middle East
Jan Roar Drechsler
Statoil
North Sea
Bjorn A. Berntsen
Faroe Petroleum
North Sea
Matthijs Kuiper
Chevron
North Sea
Chris Nussbaum
Archer
North Sea
Willem van Adrichem
Schlumberger
North Sea
Nguyen Van Hoa
Baker Hughes/BJ Services
Northern Asia Pacific
Rick Stanley
Baker Hughes
Northern Asia Pacific
Yula Tang
Chevron
Northern Asia Pacific
Haji Salleh Apong
Brunei Pet. Co Sendirian Berhad
Northern Asia Pacific
Ronald The
Coastal Energy Northern
Asia Pacific
Joy Stevens
Joy Stevens, Pllc
Rocky Mountain
John David McLennan
University of Utah and EGI
Rocky Mountain
Don Smith
Independent Petroleum Consult.
Rocky Mountain
Herb Thackeray
Thackeray Consulting LLC
Rocky Mountain North America
Azamat Ismagilov
SamaraNIPlneft Ltd.
Russian and Caspian
Mikhail Tokarev
Deco-geophysics
Russian and Caspian
Mikhail Chertenkov
Lukoil
Russian and Caspian
Carlos Naranjo
Ecopetro. S.A. S
America & Caribbean
Eduardo M. Barreiro
Independent Consultant
South America & Caribbean
Glenn P. Sairras
State Oil Company of Suriname (Staatsolie)
South America & Caribbean
Frederic Guinot
Addax Petroleum Services Ltd.
South Central & East Europe
Farid Hadiaman
Maersk Oil
Southern Asia Pacific
Robert Shearer
Albion Oil Tools
Southern Asia Pacific
Bradford Sincock
Salamander Energy
Indonesia Southern Asia Pacific
Aminin Fanandi
PT Chevron Pacific Indonesia
Southern Asia Pacific
Jayne G. Krawietz
Concho Resources
Southwestern
Olivia O. Bommarito
BP Exploration (Alaska), Inc.
Western
Independent Eng Consultant
Western
Bayo Bashir Ojulari
Shell Nigeria
Africa
Constant Tsouza
Total Congo
Africa
Nathaniel Oyatogun
Shell Petroleum Development
Africa
Karl Miller
Canada Husky Energy
Canada
K.C. Yeung
Husky Energy Inc.
Canada
Leonard Fry
Halliburton Energy Services
Eastern North America
Sharon David
Enervest Operating
Eastern North America
Tracy L. Jones
ExxonMobil Production Company
Gulf Coast
Earl B. “Chip” Claiborne, Jr.
Chevron
Gulf Coast
Claude Wilson Thorp, Sr.
Hamilton Group
Gulf Coast
Stephen Sean DuBois
Chesapeake Operating Inc.
Mid-Continent
Dr. Jamal A. Alkhonaifer
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Maen Razouqi
Schlumberger
Middle East
Mujahid Nazir Ahmed
BHP Petroleum (Pakistan) Pty Ltd
Middle East
Ajit Kumar Hazarika
ONGC
Middle East
Dr. Nabeel I. Alafaleg
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Clara Altobell
Serica Energy
North Sea
Karle-Heinz Wolf
Delft University of Technology North Sea
Ewout Biezen
NAM
North Sea
Laurent Alessio
Leap Energy Partners
Northern Asia Pacific
John Hugh Skyes
Salamander Energy
Northern Asia Pacific
Tony Zhou
Total E&P
Northern Asia Pacific
Leen Weijers
Pinnacle
Rocky Mountain Region
Maria Belyanushkina
Modeling Technologies Ctr
Russian and Caspian
Adil Mukhitov
Schlumberger
Russian and Caspian
Mauricio Belem Figueiredo
Baker Hughes
South America and Caribbean
Stanislaw Bednarz
AGH UST
South, Central and East Europe
Leonard L. Taylor
Sabco Oil and Gas Corporation
Southwestern North America
Melinda Bujnoch
ConocoPhillips
Southwestern North America
George F. Sharpe
Merrion Oil & Gas Corp.
Southwestern North America
Young Kirkwood
Occidental of Elk Hills, Inc.
Western North America
Carlo Lanzetta
ENI E&P Division
South, Central and East Europe
Thomas P. Lockhart
ENI E&P Division
South, Central and East Europe
Deden Supriyatman
Total Indonesia
Southern Asia Pacific
Salis Aprilian
PT Pertamina (Persero)
Southern Asia Pacific
Peter Adam
PT Energi Mega Persada Tbk
Southern Asia Pacific
Daniel O'Brien
Santos Ltd
Southern Asia Pacific
Leonard L. Taylor
Sabco Oil and Gas Corporation
Southwestern North America
Melinda Bujnoch
ConocoPhillips
Southwestern North America
George F. Sharpe
Merrion Oil & Gas Corp.
Southwestern North America
Young Kirkwood
Occidental of Elk Hills, Inc.
Western North America
Charles Akhigbe
Atlantic Fluids and Integrates Services
Africa
George Chukwuemeka Kalu
Nigerian National Petroleum Corp
Africa
Colin Price-Smith
BP Angola
Africa
Frank Brunner
Fekete Associates Inc.
Canada
Dennis Hahn
Enerplus
Canada
Charles M. Boyer, II
Schlumberger
Eastern North America
David Freeman
Marietta College
Eastern North America
Richard A. Fulcher
NiSource Gas Transmission & Storage
Eastern North America
Bill Rubin
Performance Energy Partners
Eastern North America
Carlos A. Morales Gil
PEMEX E&P
Gulf Coast
Steve McCants
Occidental Petroleum Corp.
Gulf Coast North America
Garrett Lynn Frazier
Magnum Oil Tools
Gulf Coast
Allen Shook
BlueRock Energy Capital
Gulf Coast
Hiep Vu
Shell International E&P
Gulf Coast
Naz H. Gazi
Kuwait Oil Company
Middle East
Sami Al-Neaim
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Sudhir Vasudeva
ONGC
Middle East
Abla Al-Riyami
Petroleum Dev. Oman
Middle East
Mohamed Deaibes
GASOS
Middle East
Peter Naylor
RPS Energy
North Sea
Iain Percival
Univ. of Aberdeen
North Sea
Raman Rao Abdullah
Halliburton Energy Services Sdn Ghd
Northern Asia Pacific
Andy Benson
Core Laboratories, China
Northern Asia Pacific
Sam Carter
Qatar Shell Research & Tech. Centre
Northern Asia Pacific
Liu Zhenwu
China National Petroleum Company
Northern Asia Pacific
Susilo Baskoro
Schlumberger
Russian and Caspian
Mark Barrett
Tengizchevroil
Russian and Caspian
Vusala N. Kerimova
BP Exploration (Caspian Sea) Ltd.
Russian and Caspian
Jose Luis Bashbush
Schlumberger
South America and Caribbean
Hugo Alberto Carranza
Argentina Petroleum SA&C
South America and Caribbean
Nestor Fernando Saavedra
Ecopetrol
South America and Caribbean
Jean-Marc Dumas
PCMC
South, Central & East Europe
Colin A. Black
Optima Solutions UK Ltd
North Sea
Suryono Adisoemarta
Chevron Indonesia Company
Southern Asia Pacific
Malcolm J. Gerrard
Gerrard Geotech
Southern Asia Pacific
Mark Alan Jackson
BHP Billiton Petroleum
Southern Asia Pacific
W. G. "Bill" Webb
Bill Webb, Inc.
Southwestern North America
Julio Mauricio Sevilla-Buitron
Halliburton
Southwestern North America
Elizabeth J. Cantrell
Kerns Petroleum Inc.
Southwestern North America
Ahmed Badruzzaman
Chevron
Western North America
Gayle Pratt
Western North America
Joe Nwakwu
Mobil Producing Nigeria
Africa
Isaac C Nwaukwa
Shell Petoleum Dev. Co. Nig. Ltd
Africa
Toni Ezeukwu
Addax Petroleum Dev (Nigeria)
Africa
Tony Richards
Century Exploration New Orleans
Central and Southeastern North America
Lee Coulon
Halliburton
Central and Southeastern North America
Nicholas C. "Nick" Duane
BASA Resources Inc.
Central and Southeastern North America
John R. Farina
Independent Consultant
Gulf Coast
Philippe Flichy
Independent Consultant
Gulf Coast
Russ Neuschaefer
Schlumberger Drilling and Measurements
Gulf Coast
Jeanne M. Perdue
Zeus Development Corp.
Gulf Coast
Rey Saludares
Anadarko
Gulf Coast
Dwain King
Halliburton Energy Services
Mid-Continent North America
Alan L. Stacy
Keith F. Walker O&G
Mid-Continent North America
Buckley Walsh
EXCO Resources
Mid-Continent North America
Talal Zaid Al-Mutairi
Kuwait Oil Co.
Middle East
Abdulaziz A. Al-Abdulkarim
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Riyaz Kharrat
Petroleum Technology Research Center
Middle East
Razik Shaikh
Dubai Petroleum Company
Middle East
Qasem Al Kayoumi
Zadco
Middle East
Alain C. Gringarten
Imperial College
North Sea
Gregory W. King
Exxon Mobil
North Sea
Ian Phillips
CO2 Deepstore
North Sea
Hitesh Mohan
Intek Inc.
Northeastern North America
Len O. Paugh
Range Resources Corp.
Northeastern North America
Wu Qi
PetroChina Company Limited
Northern Asia Pacific
Datuk Abdullah Karim
Petronas
Northern Asia Pacific
Stephen S. Kuo
BP Exploration Op Co Ltd
Northern Asia Pacific
Simon C. Bennett
TNK-BP
Russian and Caspian
Tom O'Gallagher
Schlumberger
Russian and Caspian
Mars Khasanov
Rosneft
Russian and Caspian
Eliana A. R. de Delgado
Universidad Nacional del Comahue
South America and Caribbean
Fernando Antonio Machado
Petrobras
South America and Caribbean
Anelise Quintao Lara
Petrobras E & P
South America and Caribbean
Zoran Krilov
INA Oil Co. & U of Zagreg
South, Central and East Europe
Mario Augusto Chiaramonte
Eni E&P Division
South, Central and East Europe
Keith S. Boyle
Santos Ltd.
Southern Asia Pacific
Alberto Kamenar
Samenar and Associates Pty Ltd
Southern Asia Pacific
Robyne Tamke
Advanced Well Technologies
Southern Asia Pacific
Thomas W. Engler
New Mexico Tech Univ
Southwestern North America
W. Hoxie Smith
Midland College, Pet. Prof. Dev
Southwestern North America
William "Bill" Guy Womble
Walsh & Watts
Southwestern North America
Timothy A. Frame
BJ Services
Western North America
Jerry Hale
Chevron Energy
Western North America
Charles Ibelegbu
PPS Petroleum
Africa
Lawrence Osakwe
Nigerian Agip Oil Co. Ltd
Africa
Scot Buell
Chevron Angola
Africa
Danny Bell
Exco Resources
Central and Southeastern North America
Greg Stutes
Completion Specialists, Inc.
Central and Southeastern North America
Melanie Perry
Chevron
Central and Southeastern North America
Robert Bruant
BP
Gulf Coast North America
Rodolfo Camacho-Velazquez
Petroleos Mexicanos
Gulf Coast North America
Craig Hunt
El Paso
Gulf Coast North America
William F. Lawson
University of Tulsa
Mid-Continent North America
Jamie Irvine-Fortescue
Shell International
Middle East
Rahul Bali
ONGC
Middle East
Khaled A. Al-Buraik
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Richard Kyle Smith
Weatherford Frac Technologies
Northeastern North America
Gary Rodvelt
Halliburton Energy Services Group
Northeastern North America
Yuzhang Liu
REPED PetroChina Company Limited
North Asia Pacific
Ramlan Bin Abdul Malek
Petronas
North Asia Pacific
Maurizio Senese
CACT Operators Group
Northern Asia Pacific
S. A. (Raj) Mehta
University of Calgary
Rocky Mountain North America
Darien O'Brien
Forest Oil Corporation
Rocky Mountain North America
Jose Eduardo Frasca Poyares Jardim
Intech Engenharia
South America and Caribbean
Alejandro R. Luppi
Chevron Argentina SRL
South America and Caribbean
Jose Luis Ortiz-Volcan
Halliburton
South America and Caribbean
Ivo Steiner
Univ. of Zagreb, Croatia
South, Central and East Europe
Paul McMorran
TNK-BP
South, Central and East Europe
Francesco Guidi
Eni SpA - E&P Division
South, Central and East Europe
Paul Massarotto
Univ. of Queensland
Southern Asia Pacific
Desvita M. Widyas
PT Technip Indonesia
Southern Asia Pacific
Elizabeth (Libby) Einhorn
Kinder Morgan CO2 Co. LP
Southwestern North America
Scott W. Parkison
Occidental Permian Ltd
Southwestern North America
Laurence G. Ashdown
ConocoPhillips
Southwestern North America
Jalal Torabzadeh
California State University, Long Beach
Western North America
Cynthia M. Hennigan
Chevron USA
Western North America
Randahl D. Roadifer
ConocoPhillips
Western North America
Effiom Edet
Shell EP
Africa
Tako Koning
Tullow Oil
Africa
Anthony Ogunkoya
Schlumberger
Africa
Peter Bastian
Unconventional Resources
Central and Southeastern North America
Deacon Marek
William Cobb & Assoc.
Central and Southeastern North America
Annan Pascoe
Energen Resources
Central and Southeastern North America
Steve Moore
Chevron
Central and Southeastern North America
Rebecca Gallagher
IHS
Gulf Coast North America
Kelly Reiber
EOG
Gulf Coast North America
Abraham de Swaan
Independent Consultant
Gulf Coast North America
John Correll
Halliburton
Mid-Continent North America
David Zornes
ConocoPhillips
Mid-Continent North America
Ahmad Al Suwaidi
ADMA-OPCO
Middle East
Badria Farhad
Kuwait Oil Company
Middle East
Amin Nasser
Saudi Aramco
Middle East
Roy Rusa
Petoro AS
North Sea
Joan Levick
Laclede Gas Company
Northeastern North America
Robert Chase
Marietta College
Northeastern North America
Donald Burris
Donald Burris
Northeastern North America
Yuan Shiyi
PetroChina Co. Ltd.
Northern Asia Pacific
Dan Bailie
ConocoPhillips China Inc.
Northern Asia Pacific
Keith Steel
Consultant
Northern Asia Pacific
Adela Clements
Petro-Canada
Rocky Mountain North America
Guimar Vaca Coca
CGC
South America and Caribbean
Ricardo L. C. Beltrao
Petrobras
South America and Caribbean
Pedro Martinez
Talisman (Colombia) Oil & Gas Ltd
South America and Caribbean
Isabelle Morelon
French Embassy in China
South, Central and East Europe
Serge Rueff
OilExec
South, Central and East Europe
Reinhard Pongrantz
Halliburton
South, Central and East Europe
David McCullough
MEDCO EJV
Southern Asia Pacific
Gandung Atmadji
PT Gasindo Nusa Persada
Southern Asia Pacific
Rod Bresnehan
Innamincka Pet. Pty Ltd.
Southern Asia Pacific
Dennis Scott
Rawson LP
Southwestern North America
Deborah Markley
Nadel & Gussman Permian
Southwestern North America
Pamela Boring
Chevron NA E&P Company
Southwestern North America
Wen Chen
Chevron Energy Tech. Company
Western North America
Taylor West
BP Exploration Alaska, Inc
Western North America